Sports

Broncos, Adam Reynolds, damage, Storm


If the Broncos are to overcome the Storm in Melbourne on Friday the revived outfit will want to take action with out captain and marquee recruit Adam Reynolds, after the veteran halfback was dominated out attributable to damage.

Reynolds has been changed by journeyman playmaker Tyrone Roberts, who hasn’t performed first grade since he began on the bench in spherical one.

The lack of Reynolds is a blow to the Broncos as they hunt an eighth win in succession and look to consolidate their place within the high 4.

MORE TO COME.

THURSDAY

St George Illawarra Dragons vs South Sydney Rabbitohs at WIN Stadium, 7.50pm

Dragons

1. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Tariq Sims 14. Moses Mbye 15. Francis Molo 16. Aaron Woods 17. Michael Molo 18. Josh Kerr 19. Tautau Moga 20. Jayden Sullivan 21. Jaiyden Hunt 22. Billy Burns

Rabbitohs

1. Kodi Nikorima 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Blake Taaffe 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Siliva Havili 17. Hame Sele 18. Peter Mamouzelos 19. Isaiah Tass 20. Dean Hawkins 21. Jed Cartwright 22. Liam Knight

FRIDAY

Manly Sea Eagles vs North Queensland Cowboys at 4 Pines Park, 6pm

Sea Eagles

1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 16. Martin Taupau 17. Sean Keppie 18. Taniela Paseka 19. Ben Trbojevic 20. Ethan Bullemor 21. Kaeo Weekes 22. Kurt De Luis

Cowboys

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Connelly Lemuelu 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Coen Hess 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin Neame 18. Ben Condon 19. Brendan Elliot 20. Kane Bradley 23. Ben Hampton 24. Robert Derby

Melbourne Storm vs Brisbane Broncos at AAMI Park, 7.55pm

Storm

1. Nick Meaney 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Grant Anderson 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Trent Loiero 17. Chris Lewis 18. Jayden Nikorima 19. Alec MacDonald 20. Jordan Grant 21. Ryan Papenhuyzen 22. Tyran Wishart

Broncos

1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Brenko Lee 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Jake Turpin 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Jordan Pereira 19. Rhys Kennedy 20. Delouise Hoeter 21. Xavier Willison 22. Ryan James

SATURDAY

Cronulla Sharks vs Gold Coast Titans at C.ex Coffs International Park, 3pm

Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Braydon Trindall 16. Teig Wilton 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Connor Tracey 19. Dale Finucane 20. Lachlan Miller 21. Jesse Colquhoun 22. Kade Dykes

Titans

1. AJ Brimson 2. Greg Marzhew 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Paul Turner 7. Toby Sexton 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Sam Lisone 18. Sosefo Fifita 19. Herman Ese’ese 20. Aaron Booth 21. Kevin Proctor 22. Esan Marsters

New Zealand Warriors vs Penrith Panthers at Moreton Daily Stadium, 5.30pm

Warriors

1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Ronald Volkman 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Bunty Afoa 9. Wayde Egan 10. Jazz Tevaga 11. Jack Murchie 12. Tohu Harris 13. Josh Curran 14. Chanel Harris-Tavita 15. Aaron Pene 16. Dunamis Lui 17. Bayley Sironen 18. Freddy Lussick 20. Eliesa Katoa 21. Rocco Berry 22. Daejarn Asi 23. Addin Fonua-Blake

Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Robert Jennings 19. Matt Eisenhuth 20. Chris Smith 21. Soni Luke 22. Thomas Jenkins

Parramatta Eels vs Sydney Roosters at CommBank Stadium, 7.35pm

Eels

1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Isaiah Papali’i 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Nathan Brown 18. Tom Opacic 19. Jakob Arthur 20. Bryce Cartwright 21. Ky Rodwell 22. Sean Russell

Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Lindsay Collins 9. Sam Verrills 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Nat Butcher 14. Connor Watson 15. Drew Hutchison 16. Egan Butcher 17. Fletcher Baker 18. Lachlan Lam 19. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 20. Paul Momirovski 21. Terrell May 22. Adam Keighran

SUNDAY

Canberra Raiders vs Newcastle Knights at GIO Stadium, 2pm

Raiders

1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Corey Harawira-Naera 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Brad Schneider 19. James Schiller 20. Trey Mooney 21. Semi Valemei 22. Adrian Trevilyan

Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Jake Clifford 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Kurt Mann 14. Simi Sasagi 15. Leo Thompson 16. Mathew Croker 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Phoenix Crossland 19. Tex Hoy 20. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 21. Adam Clune 22. Hymel Hunt

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Wests Tigers at CommBank Stadium, 4.05pm

Bulldogs

1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Corey Allan 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Tevita Pangai Junior 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 15. Corey Waddell 16. Joe Stimson 17. Kurtis Morrin 19. Matt Dufty 20. Bailey Biondi-Odo 21. Jayden Tanner 22. Isaac Lumelume 24. Jackson Topine

Tigers

1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Luke Garner 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Fa’amanu Brown 15. Alex Twal 16. Adam Doueihi 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Jake Simpkin 19. Fonua Pole 20. Austin Dias 21. Junior Tupou 22. Tyrone Peachey



Source hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.