Sports

Meeteetse monitor stays busy at two weekend meets | Sports activities



The Meeteetse monitor workforce could also be small, however it made some noise at its residence meet on Friday, after which Saturday on the Shoshoni High School Invite.

Thrower Jaycee Ervin continued her robust begin to the season with a discus throw of 83-00.50 to win at her residence meet.

She topped that with a throw of 94 toes, 1 inch to take first on Saturday in Shoshoni.

Her shot put of 24-00.5 was ok for third at her residence meet.

She topped that once more on Saturday with a 27-02 to once more land third.

Dace Bennett flew to first within the lengthy soar for the boys with a leap of 19-07.5 in Shoshoni, and that was after a primary place end within the triple soar in Meeteetse with a 40-07.

He was additionally a part of a 4×100 relay workforce together with Kiernan Erhart, Sam Hollinger and Kalvin Erickson that completed first in each meets.

Erickson additionally cleared 9-00 for second in pole vault and fourth within the 400 meter sprint on Saturday.

100 meter sprint: 3. Kennedi Johnson, 13.75.

200 meter sprint: 3. Johnson, 28.99.

Long soar: 2. Johnson, 13-09.50.

Shot put: 3. Jaycee Ervin, 24-00.50. 9. Jasmine Barnett, 18-00.

Discus: 1. Ervin 83-00.50. 6. Barnett, 47-03.

100 meter sprint: 7. Kiernan Erhart, 12.46. T9. Lewis Hesselbacher, 12.59. 13. Sam Hollinger, 12.75.

400 meter sprint: 2. Kalvin Erickson, 57.88.

4×100 meter relay: 1. Meeteetse (Erhart, Hollinger, Erickson, Dace Bennett), 48.72.

Pole vault: 7. Erickson 8-00.

Long soar: 3. Erhart, 17-09.50. 5. 16-10.25.

Triple soar: 1. Bennett, 40-07.

Shoshoni High School Invite

Shot put: 3. Jaycee Ervin, 27-02. 20. Jasmine Barnett, 18.10.50.

Discus: 1. Ervin, 94-01. 21. Barnett, 50-07.

100 meter sprint: 5. Kennedi Johnson, 14.44.

200 meter sprint: 4. Johnson, 31.41.

Long soar: 7. Johnson, 13-02.

Long soar: 1. Dace Bennett, 19-07.50. 10. Lewis Hesselbacher, 16-00.

Pole vault: T2. Kalvin Erickson, 9-00.

100 meter sprint: 11. Hesselbacher, 13.05. 12. Kiernan Erhart, 13.06.

4×100 meter relay: 1. Meeteetse (Erhart, Sam Hollinger, Erickson, Bennett), 49.10.

400 meter sprint: 4. Erickson, 57.96.

300 meter hurdles: 2. Hollinger, 48.11.




Source hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.