Sports

UW-L Hosts the MVC convention monitor and area championships | Athletics








UW-L Hosts the MVC conference track and field championships

La Crosse, Wisc. (WXOW) – Teams from everywhere in the area travelled to Roger Harring Stadium and Veterans Memorial Field Sports Complex at UW-La Crosse to compete within the 2022 MVC convention monitor and area championships.

Here are the scores:

4x800m Relay – Boys: Onalaska – 10:44.56

                          Girls: Holmen – 10:44.56

110m Hurdles – Keenan Hass (Logan) – 15.75

100m Hurdles – Lily Joyce (Tomah) – 16.62

100m Dash – Boys: Elijah Brown (Tomah) – 11.53

                     Girls: Lauren Jarrett (Logan) – 12.84

1600m Run – Boys: Manny Putz (Onalaska) – 4:41.74

                      Girls: Anabella Filips (Holmen) – 5:29.12

4x200m Relay – Boys: La Crosse Central – 1:32.05

                          Girls: Aquinas – 1:51.80

400m Dash – Boys: Brayden Burke (Onalaska) – 51.74

                     Girls: Kya Smith (Central) – 1:00.69

4x100m Relay – Boys: La Crosse Central – 43.75

                          Girls: La Crosse Logan – 51.58

300m Hurdles – Boys: Ty Leeser (Holmen) – 42.02

                         Girls: Alli Thomas (Onalaska) – 49.56

800m Run – Boys: Andrew Hackbarth (Logan) – 2:05.30

                    Girls: Jillian Lonning (Onalaska) – 2:33.54

200m Dash – Boys: Bennitt Fried (Central) – 22.76

                     Girls: Julie Yang (Logan) – 26.74

3200m Run – Boys: Manny Putz (Onalaska) – 10:11.43

                      Girls: Anabella Filips (Holmen) – 12:32.33

4x400m Relay – Boys: La Crosse Logan – 3:38.56

                          Girls: Onalaska – 4:24.44

High Jump – Boys: Jackson Warren (Central) – Mark: 6-4

                     Girls: Kalli Knoble (Logan) – Mark: 5-2

Pole Vault – Boys: Andrew Weiss (Holmen) – Mark: 11-9

                    Girls: Kamryn McNally (Holmen) – Mark: 11-6

Long Jump – Boys: Bennett Fried (Central) – Mark: 23-5.5

                   Girls: Kalli Knoble (Logan) – Mark: 17-9.75

Triple Jump – Boys: Bennett Fried (Central) – Mark: 45-0

                      Girls: Josie Blum (Onalaska) – Mark: 35-2.5

Discus Throw – Boys: Griffin Banks (Holmen) – Mark: 161-3

                         Girls: Jadyn Roden (Holmen) – Mark: 110-5

Shot Put – Boys: Zay Boyd (Logan) – Mark: 51-8.5

                 Girls: Jacy Weisbrod (Aquinas) – Mark: 34-3.75

100m Dash Wheelchair – Boys: Wyatt Peterson (Logan) – 26.64

                                        Girls: Ariana Roderick (Sparta) – 35.96

400m Dash Wheelchair – Ariana Roderick (Sparta) – 2:17.39

Shot Put Wheelchair – Boys: Wyatt Peterson (Logan) – Mark: 16-10.50

                                    Girls: Ariana Roderick (Sparta) – Mark: 10-1

                     



Source hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

close